pntfo schedule and results

2024 Event Schedule and Results

DateTimeEventSiteResults
Jan. 13, 20249:00AMUW Indoor Preview (Sat 1/13/24)UW Dempsey Indoorresults
Jan. 26, 20247:00AMUW Invitational (1/26-27/24 - Fri & Sat)Dempsey Indoor, UWresults
Jan. 27, 20247:00AMAdidas Mile City (1/27/24 Sat )Dempsey Indoor, UWresults
Feb. 9, 20247:00AMHusky Classic (2/9-10/24 Fir-Sat)Dempsey Indoor, UWresults
Feb. 10, 20247:00AMUW High School Invitational (2/10-11/24 Sat-Sun)Dempsey Indoor, UWresults
Feb. 23, 20247:00AMKen Shannon Last Chance Invite (Fri-Sat, 2/23-24/24 )Dempsey Indoor, UWresults
Mar. 2, 20247:00AMUPS Track Meet (Sat 3/2/24)UPS Stadiumresults
Mar. 8, 20247:00AMPLU Track Meet (Fri, Sat,3/8-9/23PLU Track Stadiumresults
Mar. 14, 20242:00PMSkyline Jamboree (Thur 3/14/24)Skyline HSresults
Mar. 15, 20247:00AMPLU Invitational Fri - Sat 3/15-16/2024PLU Stadiumresults
Mar. 19, 20242:00PMNewport @ Skyline (Tue 3/19/24)Skyline HSresults
Mar. 20, 20242:00PMWoodinville @ Inglemoor (Wed 3/20/24)Ingelmoore HSresults
Mar. 21, 20242:00PMInterlake @ Lake Washington (Thur 3/21/24Lake Washington HSresults
Mar. 23, 20247:00AMUniversity of Puget Sound Track Meet (Fri 3/23/24)University of Puget Soundresults
Mar. 25, 20242:00PMWoodinville @ Redmond HS (Mon 3/25/24)Redmond HSresults
Mar. 26, 20242:00PMLake Washington @ Mercer Island HS (Tue 3/26/24)Mercer Island HSresults
Mar. 27, 20242:00PMLiberty @ Juanita HS (Wed 2/27/24)Juanita High Schoolresults
Mar. 28, 20242:00PMSkyline @ Mt Si High School (Thur 3/28/24)Mt Si High Schoolresults
Mar. 30, 20247:00AMLiberty Invite (Sat 3/30/24)Liberty High Schoolresults
Apr. 2, 20242:00PMIssaquah @ Skyline HS (Tue 4/2/24)Skyline HSresults
Apr. 3, 20242:00PMMercer Island, lake Washington @ Liberty HS (Wed 4/3/24)Liberty High Schoolresults
Apr. 4, 20242:00PMRedmond @ Bothell (Thurs 4/4/24)Bothell HSresults
Apr. 5, 20247:00AMSPU Track Meet (Fri 4/5/24)Renton Stadiumresults
Apr. 6, 20247:00AMArnie Young Invite (Sat 4/6/2024)Renton Stadiumresults
Apr. 17, 20242:00PMNewport @ Mt Si HS (Wed 4/17/24)Mt Si High Schoolresults
Apr. 19, 20247:00AMCWU Wildcat Invitational (Fri, Sat 4/19 - 20/24)Central Washington Universityresults
Apr. 24, 20242:00PMInterlake, Liberty @ Juanita HS (Wed 4/24/24)Juanita High Schoolresults
Apr. 25, 20242:00PMHazen @ Lake Washington HS (Thur 4/25/24)Lake Washington HSresults
Apr. 27, 20247:00AMWWU Track & Field Meet (Sat 4/27/24)WWU, Bellingham, WAresults
Apr. 29, 20247:00AMGNAC Multi Events (Mon, Tue, 4/29-30/2024)Western Washington Universityresults
Apr. 30, 20241:00PMMt Si @ Mercer Island (Tues 4/30 24)Mercer Island High Schoolresults
May. 1, 20242:00PMJV Meet: Lake Wash. Juanita, Eastlake @ Redmond HS (Wed 5/1/24)Redmond High Schoolresults
May. 2, 20242:00PMIssaquah, Liberty, Skyline Issaquah SD @ Liberty HS (Thur 5/2/24)Liberty High Schoolresults
May. 3, 20244:00PMLiberty Twlight Invitational @ Liberty HS (Fri 5/3/24)Liberty High Schoolresults
May. 9, 20241:00PMKingCo Track and Field Championship (Thur. Sat. 5/9,11/2024)Renton Stadiumresults
May. 16, 202410:00AM3A SeaKing Dist. 2 ChampionshipTrack (Thurs and Sat 5/16 and 18,2024)Renton Stadiumresults
May. 23, 20247:00AMWIAA State Track and Field Championships (5/23, 24, 25,2024)Mt. Tahoma High Schoolresults
Jun. 1, 20247:00AMPatti Petesch Parks Preview Meet (Sat. 6/1/24)West Seattle Stadiumresults
Jun. 6, 20242:00PMLake Washington Middle School Championships (Thurs 6/6/2024)Juanita High Schoolresults
Jun. 21, 20248:00AMPNW USATF Junior Olympic T&F Championship (6/21, 22, 23/24Mt Tahoma HS, Tacoma
Jul. 13, 20247:00AMPNTF Championship (Sat 7/13/24)West Seattle Stadium
Sep. 11, 20241:00PMEmerald Sound Conference CC Meet (Wed. 9/11/24)Magnuson Park, Seattle
Sep. 14, 20248:00AMGreen River College CC Meet (Sat. Sept 14th)Steilacoom Park
Sep. 17, 20242:00PMMount Si CC Meet (Tues. 9/17/2024)South Fork Landing North Bend WA.
Sep. 19, 20241:00PMCross Town Middle School league CC (Thurs. 9/19/24)Seward Park, Seattle
Sep. 21, 20247:00AMPLU CC Meet (Sat 9/21/24)PLU
Sep. 24, 20241:00PMCross Town Middle School Meet (Tue. 9/24/24)Lincoln Park, Seattle
Sep. 25, 20242:00PMEastlake CC Meet (Wed. Sept. 25, 2024)Beaver Lake Park
Oct. 2, 20242:00PMLake Washington CC Meet (Wed 10/2/24)Marymoor Park
Oct. 7, 20241:00PMCross Town Middle School Meet (Mon. 10/7/24)Magnuson Park, Seattle
Oct. 9, 20242:00PMEastlake CC Meet (Wed. Oct. 9, 2024)Beaver Lake Park
Oct. 15, 20241:00PMEmerald Sound Conference CC Meet (Tue 10/15/24)Magnuson Park, Seattle
Oct. 16, 20242:00PMEastlake CC Meet (Wed. Oct. 16, 2024)Beaver Lake Park
Oct. 17, 20242:00PMCross Town Middle School League CC (Thurs. 10/17/24Seward Park, Seattle
Oct. 18, 20242:00PMLake Washington CC Meet (Fri. 10/18/2024)Marymoore Park
Oct. 24, 202412:00PMMetro CC Championship (Thurs. 10/24/24Lower Woodland Park, Seattle
Oct. 30, 20242:00PMMiddle School XC Championships (Wed 10/30/24)Mt Tahoma HS, Tacoma
Oct. 31, 202412:00PMDistrict 2a, 3A CC District Championship (Thur. 10/31/24)Lower Woodland Park, Seattle
Nov. 1, 20247:00AMNWC XC ChampionshipsPLU
Nov. 16, 20247:00AMJO Association XC Meet Sat 11/16/2024Magnuson Park, Seattle
Nov. 23, 20247:00AMJO Region 13 CX Meet (Sat 11/23/2024)Chambers Bay
Dec. 14, 20247:00AM2024 Club XC Club Nationals Championship (Officials Only)Chambers Bay